Showing posts with label Oil. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Oil. Show all posts

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

CAIRN

Many stocks have already moved up after showing positive divergence and it could be the day for "CAIRN" with positive divergence and the completion of a wave form.
Continue Reading...

Friday, December 11, 2009

Hindustan Oil expo & Torrent Pharma.

Hindoilexpo is on the verge of completing its correction.245-255 seem to be a good entry point to be confirmed by a break out of the channel for the 5th or "C" wave up.

Torrent pharma on strong upmove maintaining higher highs & higher lows with extending waves.It may correct upto 375 and resume uptrend.
Continue Reading...

Friday, December 4, 2009

Stocks breaking out..so many..

Cement stocks which have been correcting since "Post Elections", have started to move up. Cement stocks generally give lead indications.
After a broader correction(Upward correction) for more than 3 months, Steel & other commodity stocks have started to trend higher and some in the process of doing so.
Reliance is also in the process of moving higher if it can break past 1120.
Bank stocks , after a brief correction, are on the verge of moving higher.
IT stocks continue to trend higher.
In Nifty, in the higher time frames such as Daily & Weekly, the prices continue to display higher high & higher lows. Highs are capped presently capped @ 5182. The moment that high is taken out, the bullishness will become obvious(Presently scores of stocks are outperforming..the big stocks are yet to do catching up).
Till a valid lower low is not done(and a subsequent lower high), no sustained fall is possible.
So stock pickers...have a blast of a time..





Continue Reading...

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

Mercator Lines Limited

Stock has been in a corrective mode since "Post election" move.
It has reached the first fall region of 40 and expected to bounce.
During this rally, it will face resistance above 50.
35-40 looks to be the accumulation zone for a medium term play.

Continue Reading...

Friday, October 30, 2009

HOLD Stocks for more gains..

The one success formula in the stock market is "Believe in what you see and act on it on time having faith in your own views".

If you have bought stocks yesterday at the mentioned levels, do not sell at the mentioned levels as positive world cues would fetch higher prices. So raise the selling price higher and use trailing SL to lock in the profits.
Tata Steel: 461-475++.........503--
Suzlon:..........69-70++...........75--
RCapital :... 720-735++.........795--
RCom :...... 185-195++.........204--
Essar Oil:... 130-132...........145--
Cairn :....... .262-265...........276--
Icici Bk :..... 770-780...........826--
Aban :........... 1285++...........1400--

Whenever market is above its 200DMA and you see a continuous 5 days of fall, you buy there, then you are likely to get very good short term gains. While Nifty trading above its 200DMA(3930) fell for 8 days with a small pause in one day in between had offered such an opportunity. And it may offer again too.
Continue Reading...